Competition Results

Our 18 hole, links style golf course is undeniably stimulating, yet all golfers, from the novice to the pro, thoroughly enjoy this beautifully designed and impeccably maintained golf course.

ATLANTIC BEACH GOLF LINKS

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR GOLFERS WHO HAVE DEDICATED THEIR TIME TO TAKING PART IN OUR CLUB COMPETITIONS.

Here are the results of the most recent Club Competitions held at Atlantic Beach Links.

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – WEDNESDAY COMPETITION

10 April 2024

Betterball Stableford

1st: Grant Knowles & Weyers Janse van Rensburg – 44 pts

2nd: Elmarie Horn & Candice Woodbridge – 42 pts c/i

3rd: Jose Henriques & Bobby Naidoo – 42 pts c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

13 April 2024

Individual Stableford

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

4 April 2024

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st:Gary Wilson & John.Lester +8

2nd: Mike Hahn & Marius Bosman +5 c/i

3rd: Adrian Hauck & Ian McInnes +5 c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

6 April 2024

Monthly Medal

 

Ladies Bronze:

Best Gross: Lisa Pappin – 98

Best Net: Ali Demery – 74

 

Ladies Silver:

Best Gross: Candice Woodbridge – 80

Best Net: Rene van der Merwe – 70

 

Senior Div:

Winner: Delene Weir – 37 pts

R/up: Flip Niemandt – 35 pts

 

C Div:

Winner: Hugo Schlechter – 35 pts

R/Up: AIan McInnes – 32 pts

 

B Div:

Best Gross: Mike Humby – 81 c/i

Best Net: Neil October – 70

 

A Div:

Best Gross: Mitch Phigeland – 78

Best Net: Chris Apostolo – 71 c/i

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

28 March 2024

Combined Stableford

1st: Pieter Bekker & Herman Rheeder 68 pts c/i

2nd: Colin Hodgson & Kevern Pappin – 68 pts c/o

3rd: Flip Niemandt & Nigel Pillay – 67 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

30 March 2024

Betterball Stableford

1st: Charles Pittaway & Bruce Kaiser – 46 pts c/i

2nd:Alan Russell & Joe Karabus – 46 pts c/o

3rd: Nigel Pillay & Ferdinand Hoffman – 46 pts c/o

4th: Andrew Doubell & Dale Barker – 45 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

21 March 2024

Alliance (2 scores to count & all on par 3s)

1st: Riaz Valley, Geoff Sutherland, Tyron Price & Tony Amaro (snr) – 98 pts

2nd: Elmarie Horn, Bekkie van Dyk, Brigitte Fourie & Marc Harris – 97 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

23 March 2024

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Tiaan Vermeulen & Cobus Stander +11

2nd: Brigitte Fouie & Delene Weir +10

3rd: Roeloff Horne & Hugo Schlechter +9

4th: Gary Harding & Thomas Botes +8

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

14 March 2024

Betterball Medal

1st: John Lester & Keith Krog – 64 net

2nd: Giles Buchanan & Douglas McFadyen – 65 net

3rd: James McGeachie & Herman Rheeder – 66 net

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

16 March 2024

Combined Stableford

1st: Elmarie Horn & Irene van Biljon – 74 pts

2nd: Ferdinand Hoffman & Doug McFayden – 72 pts

3rd: Jon Abrahamson & David Lotz – 70 pts

4th: Dicky Kisten & Roeloff Horne – 69 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

7 March 2024

Betterball Stableford

1st: Gordon Boast & Chris Kruger – 45 pts

2nd: Dewaldt Niemandt & Glen Hatt – 43 pts

3rd: Jose Henriques & Bobby Naidoo – 41 pts c/i

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

9 March 2024

Alliance (3 scores to count)

1st: Paul Osborne, Dylan Osborne, Julian Zens & Marc Fourie – 124 pts

2nd: Jose Henriques, Bobby Naidoo, Brian van Rooyen & Lionel Trocado – 122 pts

3rd: Alan Russell, Joseph Karabus, Anthony Staffen & Roy Williams – 21 pts c/i

4th: Keegan Lester, Darren Burger, John Lester & Keith Korg

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

29 February 2024

Combined Stableford

1st: Rene van der Merwe & Leigh Kahn – 68 pts

2nd: Ian Flanagan & Colin Hodgson – 67 pts

3rd: Douglas McFayden & Dewald Niemandt – 68 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

1 March 2024

Club Championships (no Saturday competition)

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

22 February 2024

Alliance (3 scores to count)

1st: Jose Henriques, Bobby Naidoo, Hugo Schlechter & Anthony de Vos – 124 pts c/i

2nd: Irene van Biljon, Nikki Mellis, Rene van der Merwe & Candice Woodbridge – 124 pts c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

24 February 2024

Club Championships (no Saturday competition)

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

15 February 2024

Betterball Medal

1st: Elmarie Horn & Geraldine Diliberto – 65 net c/i

2nd: Hugo Schlechter & Anthony de Vos – 65 net c/o

3rd: Charles Hamman & Jerald Wagner – 44 pts c/o

4th: Candice Woodbridge & Delene Weir – 43 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

17 February 2024

Betterball Stableford

1st: Luke Trocado & Lionel Trocado 44 pts c/i

2nd: Wayne Magua & Riaz Valley 44pts c/o

3rd: Glen Hatt & Flip Niemandt 44 pts c/o

4th: Brigitte Fourie & Alicia Bezuidenhout 43 pts c/i

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

8 February 2024

Betterball Stableford

1st: Chris Apostolo & Ian McInnes – 46 pts

2nd: Graham Finlay & Welmar O’Reilly – 44 pts c/i

3rd: Charles Hamman & Jerald Wagner – 44 pts c/o

4th: Candice Woodbridge & Delene Weir – 43 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

10 February 2024

Alliance (2 scores to count)

1st: Ian Flanagan, Keegan Lester, John Lester & Walkter Woodward – 90 pts

2nd: Kevin McKechnie, Greg Woodbridge, Charles Pittaway & Candice Woodbridge – 87 pts

3rd: Ferdinand Hoffman, Flip NIemandt, Mike Knoetze & Jack Lawry – 86 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

1 February 2024

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Michael Corbett & Riaz Valley +7 c/i

2nd: Bekkie van Dyk & Nigel Pillay – +7 c/o

3rd: Cobus Venter & Graham Finlay +6 c/i

4th: Jose Henriques & Bobby Naido +6 c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

3 February 2024

Monthly Medal

Ladies Bronze:

Best Gross: Elmarie Horn – 93

Best Net: Ali Demery – 67

 

Ladies Silver:

Best Gross: Candice Woodbridge – 81

Best Net: Leigh Kahn – 75

 

Senior Div:

Winner: Patrick Parring – 41 pts

R/up: Keith Turton – 40 pts

 

C Div:

Winner: Wessel Moolman – 41 pts

R/Up: Andrew Doubell – 37 pts

 

B Div:

Best Gross: Thomas Botes – 81

Best Net: Glen Hatt – 70

 

A Div:

Best Gross: Greg Woodbridge – 70

Best Net: Arné Matthysen – 68

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

25 January 2024

Alliance (2 scores to count, all on the par 3s)

1st: Tony Louw, Flip Niemandt, Jon Abrahamson & Glen Hattt – 101 pts

2nd: Weyers Janse van Rensburg, Douglas McFayden, Bekkie van Dyk & Dewald Niemandt – 98 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

27 January 2024

Betterball Stableford

1st: Nigel Pillay & Carlo Matthysen – 46 pts c/i

2nd: Pam Welz & Ali Demery – 46 pts c/o

3rd: Colin Hodgson & David Lowton – 45 pts c/o

4th: Tony Hug & Stehan Hughes – 45 pts c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

18 January 2024

Betterball Medal

1st: Nigel Pillay & Weyers Janse van Rensburg – 63

2nd: Dewald Niemandt & Glen Hatt – 64

3rd: Cobus Venter & Fanie van der Westhuizen – 67

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

20 January 2024

Combined Stableford

1st: Greg Cooke & Jack Croome – 79 pts

2nd: Greg Lawrence & Deon van der Merwe – 78 pts

3rd: David McAlister & Gareth Dahl – 74 pts c/i

4th: Sarah Braude & Sharon Mills – 74 pts c/o

5th: Louw Viljoen & Gary Wilson – 73 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

11 January 2024

Betterball Stableford

1st: Kieron Kent & Darryl Shafto – 47 pts c/i

2nd: Zander Kotze & Ludwig Shreuder – 47 pts c/o

3rd: Gary Wilson & Steve Robarts – 43 pts c/i

4th: Gordon Boast & Riaz Valley – 43 pts c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

13 January 2024

Alliance (3 scores to count)

1st: John Craog (snr), Pierre de Kock, Cobus Stander & Barry Mellis (ghost) – 139 pts

2nd: Matt Ward, Andrew Doubell, Tony Hug & Stephen Hughes – 125 pts

3rd: Jo Karabus, Alan Russell, Roy Williams & Anthony Staffen – 123 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

4 January 2024

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Justin Sandler & Francois Archer +6 c/i

2nd: Francois Archer & JC van der Westhuizen +6 c/o

3rd: Gavin Schmidt & Lukas Lonte +6 c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

6 January 2024

Monthly Medal

 

Ladies Bronze:

Best Gross: Elmarie Horn – 92 c/i

Best Net: Delene Weir – 72

 

Ladies Silver:

Best Gross: Candice Woodbridge – 81

Best Net: Kim Albertus – 72

 

Senior Div:

Winner: Flip Niemandt – 37 pts c/i

R/up: Stephen Barker – 37 pts c/o

 

C Div:

Winner: Hilton Vos – 35 pts

R/Up: David Lotz – 34 pts

 

B Div:

Best Gross: Gary Wilson 80 c/i

Best Net: Francois Archer – 67

 

A Div:

Best Gross: Greg Woodbridge – 68

Best Net: Charles Hamman – 69

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – WEDNESDAY COMPETITION

28 December 2023

Alliance (2 scores to count, all on par 3s)

1st:George Herman, George Herman jnr, Chris Kruger & Gavin Schmidt – 99 pts

2nd: Christiaan Pool, Pieter Bekker, Adrian Hauck & Kieron Kent – 98 pts c/i

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

30 December 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Wessel Moolman & Wenju Liu – 49 pts

2nd: Sarah Braude & Candice Woodbridge – 46 pts c/i

3rd: Sharon Mills & Karin de Villiers – 46 pts c/o

4th: Andrew Doubell & Lukas Lonte – 45 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – WEDNESDAY COMPETITION

21 December 2023

Alliance (3 scores to count)

1st: Elaine Newman, Dawn Newman, Brigitte Fourie & Delene Weir – 113 pts

2nd: Cobus Vener, Keegan Lester, Dane Lester & Fanie van der Westhuyzen – 111 pts

3rd: Jose Henriques, Bobby Naidoo, Hugo Schlechter & Allen Bland – 110 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

24 December 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Alan Keet & Don Boyce 43 pts c/i

2nd: Louis Fourie & Mike Knoetze 43 pts c/o

3rd: Andrew Doubell & Lucy Powell – 42 pts c/i

4th: Matt Ward & Glen Hatt – 42 pts c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – WEDNESDAY COMPETITION

14 December 2023

Alliance 3,2,1

1st: Jose Henriques, Bobby Naidoo, Hugo Schlechter & Marius Bosman (ghost) – 83 pts

2nd: Leslie van Doesburgh, Weyers Janse van Rensburgh, Clarrie Middleton & Dewald Niemandt – 80 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

16 December 2023

Individual Stableford

1st: Roy Williams – 42 pts

2nd: Matt Demery – 40 pts c/i

3rd: Dewald Niemandt 40 c/o

4th: Sharon Mills – 40 pts c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – WEDNESDAY COMPETITION

6 December 2023

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Chris Apostolo, Fanie van der Westhuyzen, Pieter Bekker & Ian Flanagan – 99 pts

2nd: Mike Knoetze, Douglas McFadyen, Louis Fourie & Tony Haralambous – 98 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

09 December 2023

Combined Stableford

1st: Keith Turton & Leslie van Doesburgh – 63 pts c/i

2nd: John Lester & Greg Cooke – 63 pts c/o

3rd: Elaine Newman & Delene Weir – 63 pts c/o

4th: Douglas McFadyen & Grant Knowles – 62 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

30 November 2023

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Clarrie Middleton & Leslie van Doesburgh +7 c/i

2nd: Rene van der Merwe & Geraldine Diliberto +7 c/o

3rd: Adrian Hauck & Tyron Price +6

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

02 December 2023

Monthly Medal

 

Ladies Bronze:

Best Gross: Geraldine Diliberto – 90

Best Net: Wilmeen Harris – 70

 

Ladies Silver:

Best Gross: Sonya Behrens – 86

Best Net: Candice Woodbridge – 74

 

Senior DIv:

Winner: Lionel Trocado – 44 pts

R/up: David Lowton – 37 pts

 

C Div:

Winner: Rob Blake – 34 pts c/i

R/Up: Rudolph Campher – 34 pts c/o

 

B Div:

Best Gross: Francois Archer – 82

Best Net: Chris Jeenes – 70

 

A Div:

Best Gross: Greg Woodbridge – 67

Best Net: Jose Henriques – 67

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

23 November 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Brigitte Fourie & Leigh Kahn – 44 pts c/i

2nd:Pieter Bekker & Robin van der walt – 44 pts c/o

3rd: Fanie van der Westhuysen & Johan Smit – 44 pts c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

25 November 2023

Alliance 3,2,1

1st:Barry Mellis, Lukas Lonte, Clarrie Middleton & Flip Niemandt – 86 pts

2nd: Rob Blake, Francois Archer, Colin Hodgson & Ian McInnes – 84 pts

3rd: Mike Hahn, Terry Howarth, Wenju Lui & Leon Bekker – 83 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

16 November 2023

Alliance 1,2,3

1st: Flip Niemandt, Dewald Niemandt, Weyers Janse van Rensburg & Glen Hatt – 90 pts

2nd:Thomas Botes, Greg Cooke, Arther Horn & Anita Horn – 88 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

18 November 2023

Individual Stableford

1st:Lisa Pappin – 42 pts

2nd: Alicia Bezuidenhout – 40 pts c/i

3rd: Karsty Lamers – 40 pts c/o

4th: Sonya Behrens – 39 pts c/i

5th: Bobby Naidoo – 39 pts c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

9 November 2023

Combined Stableford

1st: Chris Apostolo & Cobus Venter – 70 pts

2nd: Ian McInnes & Edwin Harris – 68 pts c/i

3rd: Nigel Pillay & Flip Niemandt – 68 pts c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

11 November 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Brett Rowlands & Brad Kewney +12 c/i

2nd: John Lester & Wenju Liu +12 c/o

3rd: Darryl Shafto & Deena Sanassy +8 c/i

4th: Jonathan Swardt & Dicky Kiste +8 c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

2 November 2023

Alliance (2 scores to count & all on par 3s)

1st: Clarrie Middleton, Glen Hatt, Weyers Janse van Rensburg & Dewald Niemandt – 99 pts

2nd: Jose Henriques, Flip Niemandt, Hugo Schlechter, Tony de Vos – 94 pts c/i

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

4 November 2023

Monthly Medal

 

Ladies Bronze:

Best Nett: Delene Weir 73

 

Ladies Silver:

Best Net: Sharon Mills 70

 

Mens Senior:

Winner: Mike Hahn 39 pts

R/Up: Ponki Holani 38 pts

 

Men’s C:

Winner: Rob Blake 40 pts

R/Up: Ian McInnes 39 pts

 

Men’s B:

Best Net: Kevin Mckechnie 65

Best Gross: Glen Hatt 79

 

Men’s A:

Best Net: Bekkie van Dyk 66

Best Gross: Weyers Janse van Rensburg 69

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

26 October 2023

Combined Stableford

1st: Fanie van der Westhuyzen & Johan Smit – 73 pts c/i

2nd: Weyers Janse van Rensburg & Clarrie Middleton – 73 pts c/o

3rd: Bekkie van Dyk & Dewald Niemandt – 71 pts

4th: Vernon Singe & Llewellen van den Berg – 70 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

28 October 2023

Alliance (3 scores to count)

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

19 October 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Ian Flanagan & Herman Rheeder – 43 pts c/i

2nd: Lara Hatt & Sharon Mills – 43 pts c/o

3rd: Nigel PIllay & Dewald Niemandt – 42 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

21 October 2023

Alliance (2 scores to count, all on par 3’s)

1st: Nigel Pillay, Tony Hug, Gavin Schmidt & Chris Jeenes – 89 pts

2nd: Rudolph Campher, Dirk Campher, Deon van der Merwe & Gregory Lawrence – 83 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

12 October 2023

Betterball Medal

1st: Nigel Pillay & Bekkie van Dyk – 62 net

2nd: Ian McInnes & Chris Jeenes – 64 net c/i

3rd: Rob Blake & Dennis Dalton – 64 net c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

14 October 2023

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Waldo van Zyl & Wessel Moolman +12

2nd: Everesto Cupido & Russell Dennis +10

3rd: Jose Henriques & Bobby Naidoo +8 c/i

4th: Bekkie van Dyk & Roland Kugelman +8 c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

5 October 2023

Alliance 3,2,1

1st: Cobus Venter, Graham Finlay, Fabie van der Westhuizen & Johan Smit – 86 pts

2nd: Weyers Janse van Rensburg, Shaun le Roux, Dewald Niemandt & Clarrie Middleton – 85 pts

3rd: Derek Francois, Ian Flanagan, Colin Hodgson & Ian McInnes – 83 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

7 October 2023

Monthly Medal

Ladies Bronze

Best Net: Ali Demery – 79

Best Gross: Irene van Biljon – 102

 

Ladies Silver

Best Net: Sonya Behrens – 81

Best Gross: Candice Woodbridge – 89

 

Senior

Best Points: Neil October – 32 pts

R/up points: Stephen Barker – 29 pts

 

C Division

Best Points: Rob Blake – 29 pts

R/up points: Alan Keet – 28 pts

 

B Division

Best Net: Hugo Schlechter – 72

Best Gross: Jose Henriques – 81

 

A Division

Best Net: Weyers Janse van Rensburg – 77

Best Gross: Greg Woodbridge – 75

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION “Celebration Week – Toys & Teddies”

28 September 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Darren Burger & Joss Swardt – 44 pts

2nd: Chris Apostolo & John Lester – 43 pts

3rd: Bertus Geldenhuys & Fynn Cyzmadia – 41 pts c/i

4th: Jose Henriques & Tony de Vos – 41 pts c/0

5th: Flip Niemandt & Doug Griffon – 41 pts c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION “Celebration Week – Atlantic Beach Links Trophy”

30 September 2023

Alliance (2 scores to count)

1st: Roeloff du Plessis, Roeloff Horne, Cobus Stander & Peter Petersen – 87 pts c/i

2nd: Weyers Janse van Rensburg, Dewald Niemandt, Raymond Dodgen & Nigel Pillay – 87 pts c/o

3rd: Mark Baggott, Douglas McFadyen, Wenju Liu & David Lowton – 86 pts c/i

4th: Shunmugam Kisten, Chris Kruger, Gary Swardt & Ravindren Govender – 86 pts c/o

5th: Dennis Roos, Greg Woodbridge, George Herman & Stephen Hughes – 85 pts c/i

6th: Keith Turton, Leslie van Doesbugh, Peter van Doesburgh & Adrian Hauck – 85 pts c/o

7th: David Ewbank, Shaun Harris, Craig Harris & Everesto Cupido – 83 pts

8th: Danie Ellis, Dean Greenfield, Dennis Dalto & Jean-Paul van Rooyen – 82 pts c/i

 

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

21 September 2023

Combined Stableford

1st: Herman Rheeder & Chris Jeenes – 68 pts

2nd: Dewald Niemandt & Weyers Janse van Rensburg – 67 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

23 September 2023

Individual Stableford

1st: Don Boyce – 34 pts c/i

2nd: Jose Henriques – 34 pts c/o

3rd: John Pittaway – 34 pts /co

4th: Joss Swardt – 33 pts c/i

 

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

14 September 2023

Betterball Medal

1st: Rob Blake & Francois Archer – 66 net

2nd: Chris Jeenes & Ian Flanagan – 67 net c/i

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

16 September 2023

Alliance 1,2,3

1st: Tiaan Vermeulen, Allen Bland, Hugo Schlechter & Greg Cooke

2nd: Patrick Parring, Ponki Holani, Everesto Cupido & Nigel Pillay

3rd: Alan Keet, Don Boyce, Bruce Kaiser & Peter van Doesburgh

 

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

7 September 2023

Alliance 3 scores to count

1st: Weyers Janse van Rensburg, Nigel Pillay, Glen Hatt & Leslie van Doesburgh – 120 pts

2nd: Louw Viljoen, Edwin Harris, James McGeachie & Gordon Boast – 118 pts

3rd: Sonya Behrens, Leigh Kahn, Geraldine Diliberto & Charles Hamman (ghost) – 117 pts c/i

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

9 September 2023

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Ryan Smith & Marius Smith +11

2nd: Chris Apostolo & Darryl Shafto +9 c/i

3rd: Flippie Niemandt & Wenju Liu +9 c/o

4th: Clinton Lawson & Deena Sanassy +8

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

31 August 2023

No competition due to inclement weather.

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

2 September 2023

Monthly Medal

Ladies Bronze

Best Net: Ali Demery – 64

Best Gross: Geraldine Diliberto – 90

 

Ladies Silver

Best Net: Sonya Behrens – 66

 

Senior

Best Points: Flippie Niemandt – 39 pts

R/up points: Stephen Barker – 36 pts

 

C Division

Best Points: Rob Blake – 37 pts

R/up points: Miguel le Roux – 32 pts c/i

 

B Division

Best Net: Roeloff du Plessis – 68

Best Gross: Greg Cooke – 77

 

A Division

Best Net: Bekkie van Dyk – 74

Best Gross: Greg Woodbridge – 74

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

24 August 2023

Alliance 1,2,3

1st: Nigel Pillay, Dewald Niemandt, Flippie Niemandt & Leslie van Doesburgh – 92 pts

2nd: Darryl Shafto, Herman Rheeder, Michael Corbett & Gordon Boast – 89 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

26 August 2023

Combined Stableford

1st: Flippie Niemandt & Clarrie Middleton – 77 pts

2nd: JC van der Westhuizen & Andre McClement – 70 pts

3rd: Jose Henriques & Brian van Rooyen – 69 pts

4th: Thomas Botes & Hugo Schlechter – 68 pts c/i

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

17 August 2023

Individual Stableford

1st: John Lester – 39 pts

2nd: Francois Archer – 36 pts c/i

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

19 August 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Bekkie van Dyk & Weyers Janse van Rensburgh – 46 pts c/i

2nd: Sarah Braude & Alicia Bezuidenhout – 46 pts c/o

3rd: Mike Kahn & Terry Howarth – 45 pts c/i

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

10 August 2023

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Darryl Shafto & Bertus Geldenhuys +10

2nd: Rob Blake & Francois Archer +8

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

12 August 2023

Alliance (2 scores to count & all 4 on Par 3s)

1st: Dirk Campher, Rudolph Campher, Greg Lawrence & Deon van der Merwe – 105 pts

2nd: Bekkie van Dyk, Matt Demery, Francois Swart & Andrew Doubell – 102 pts

3rd: Geraldine Diliberto, Brigitte Fourie, Delene Weir & Melissa Ord – 97 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

3 August 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Charles Hamman & Terry Howarth – 43 pts

2nd: Rob Blake & Brian van Rooyen – 42 pts

3rd: Chris Apostolo & Louw Viljoen – 41 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

5 August 2023

Monthly Medal

Ladies Bronze Division:

Best Gross: Elmarie Horn – 92

Best Net:  Irene van Biljon – 62

 

Ladies Silver Division:

Best Gross: Sonya Behrens – 87

Best Net: Candice Woodbridge – 72

 

Senior Division:

Best Points: Roeloff Horne – 40 pts

R/Up: Adrian Hauck – 36 pts

 

Men’s C Division:

Best Points: Patrick Parring – 40 pts

R/Up: Ian McInnes – 39 pts

 

Men’s B Division:

Best Gross: Glen Hatt – 80

Best Net: Timothy Sewell – 66

 

Men’s A Division:

Best Gross: Bekkie van Dyk – 73

Best Net: Chris Apostolo – 68

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

27 July 2023

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Jose Henriques & Bobby Naidoo +6

2nd: Flip Niemandt & Leslie van Doesburgh +5 c/i

3rd: Keith Turton & Bertus Geldenhuys +5 c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

29 July 2023

No competition due to inclement weather.

 

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

20 July 2023

Alliance (2 scores to count & all 4 on the Par 3s)

1st: Leigh Kahn, Sonya Behrens, Delene Weir & Geraldine Diliberto – 97 pts

2nd: Dewald Niemandt, Flip Niemandt, Clarrie Middleton & Glen Hatt – 95 pts c/i

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

22 July 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Brian van Rooyen & Francois Roux – 45 pts

2nd: Stephen Bax & Maurice de Grandhomme – 44 pts c/i

3rd: Rob Blake & JC van der Westhuizen – 44 pts c/o

4th: Clinton Lawson & Deena Sanassy – 43 pts c/i

5th: John Pittaway & Brent Collinicos – 43 pts c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

13 July 2023

Betterball Medal

1st: Flip Niemandt & Dewald Niemandt – 67 net

2nd: Marlon Parring & Johan Grobler – 68 net

3rd: Chris Apostolo & Johan Smit – 69 net

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

15 July 2023

Combined Stableford

1st: Chris Jeenes & Flip Niemandt – 76 pts

2nd: Weyers Janse van Rensburg & Dewald Niemandt – 69 pts

3rd: Leslie van Doesburgh & Dan Urquhart – 68 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

6 July 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Ian McInnes & Jimmy McGeachie – 42 pts

2nd: Kieron Kent & Fynn Cyzmadia – 41 pts

3rd: Hugo Schlechter & Allen Bland – 40 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

08 July 2023

No competition due to inclement weather.

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

29 June 2023

No competition due to inclement weather

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

01 July 2023

Monthly Medal

Ladies Bronze:

Best Gross: Ali Demery  94

Best Net: Nikki Mellis  69

 

Ladies Silver:

Best Gross: Ursula Howarth  85

Best Net: Candice Woodbridge  70

 

Senior Division:

Best Points: Flip Niemandt 37 pts

Runner Up: Dirk Moraal 36 pts

 

Men’s C Division:

Best Points: Rob Blake  40 pts

Runner Up: Ian McInnes 38 pts

 

Men’s B Division:

Best Gross: Kahlego Mohlabeng 79

Best Net: Deon van der Merwe  71

 

Men’s A Division:

Best Gross:  Weyers Janse van Rensburg  73

Best Net: Bekkie van Dyk 74

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

22 June 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Ali Demery & Geraldine Diliberto – 46 pts

2nd: Rob Blake & Francois Archer – 43 pts

3rd: Allen Bland & Hugo Schlechter – 42 pts

4th: Charles Hamman & Marius Bosman – 41 pts c/i

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

24 June 2023

Individual Stableford

1st: Jack Croome – 42 pts

2nd: Patrick Parring – 40 pts

3rd: Flippi Niemandt – 39 pts c/i

4th: Gordon Boast – 39 pts c/o

5th: Dewald Niemandt – 38 pts c/i

6th: Sarah Braude – 38 pts c/o

7th: Karsty Lamars – 37 pts

8th: Greg Cooke – 36 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

15 June 2023

Combined Stableford

1st: Adrian Hauck & Herman Rheeder – 68 pts c/i

2nd: Herman Rheeder & Chris Apostolo – 68 pts c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

17 June 2023

No competition due to inclement weather

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

8 June 2023

No competition due to inclement weather.

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

10 June 2023

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Louw Viljoen & Jonathan Swardt +9 c/i

2nd: Tiaan Vermeulen & Allen Bland +9 c/o

3rd: Colin Hodgson & JC van der Westhuizen +8

4th: Andrew Doubell & Raymond Dodgen +7

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

1 June 2023

Alliance (3 scores to count)

1st: Clarrie Middleton, Flip Niemandt, Stephen Barker & Jon Abrahamson – 124 pts

2nd: Riaz Valley, Geoff Sutherland, Herman Rheeder & Tony Amaro (snr) – 121 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

3 June 2023

Individual Stableford

1st: Riaz Valley – 39 pts

2nd: Stephen Barker – 38 pts

3rd: Dewald Niemandt – 35 pts c/i

4th: Pam Welz – 35 pts c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

25 May 2023

No Competition due to inclement weather

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

27 May 2023

Betterball Stebleford

1st: Leslie van Doesburgh & Dan Urquhart – 43 pts

2nd: Adrian Hauck & Keith Turton – 42 pts c/i

3rd: Pierre de Kock & Chris Appstolo – 42 pts c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – WEDNESDAY COMPETITION

10 May 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Jose Henriques & Gordon Boast – 47 pts

2nd: Mike Corbett & Keith Turton – 45 pts

3rd: Bobby Naidoo & Jose Henriques – 44 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

13 May 2023

Alliance 1,2,3

1st: Bekkie van Dyk (ghost), Timothy Sewell, Mieke Opperman & Ian McInnes – 83 pts

2nd: David Ewbank, Giuseppe D’Ambrosio, David Fisher & David Lowton – 79 pts

3rd: Rob Blake, Colin Hodgson, Stephen Hughes & Bekkie van Dyk (ghost) – 79 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

4 May 2023

Alliance 3,2,1

1st: Clarrie Middleton, Dewald Niemandt, Flip Niemandt &  Nigel Pillay – 83 pts

2nd: Rob Blake, Ian McInnes, Gordon Boast & JC van der Westhuizen – 81 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

6 May 2023

Monthly Medal

Ladies Bronze Division:

Best Gross: Delene Weir – 92

Best Net: Wendy Turton – 72

 

Ladies Silver Division:

Best Gross: Sonya Behrens – 79

Best Net: Rene van der Merwe – 69

 

Senior Division:

Winner: Terry Howarth – 38 pts

R/Up: Flip Niemandt – 37 pts

 

C Division:

Winner: Adrian Hauck – 43 pts

R/Up: Kieron Kent – 36 pts

 

B Division:

Best Gross: Dewald Niemandt – 73

Best Net: David King – 62

 

A Division:

Best Gross: Bekkie van Dyk – 72

Best Net: Kevin McKechnie – 70

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

27 April 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Clarrie Middleton & Weyers Janse van Rensburg – 47 pts

2nd: Rob Blake & Francois Archer – 43 pts c/i

3rd: Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen – 43 points c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

29 April 2023

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Erwin Schubert & Roirdon Williams  +10

2nd: Roeloff Horne & Cobus Stander +8 c/i

3rd: June October & Neil October +8 c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – WEDNESDAY COMPETITION

19 April 2023

Alliance (2 scores to count)

1st:  Adrian Hauck, Dan Urquhart, Tony Amaro (snr) & Bertus Geldenhuys – 89 pts

2nd: Geraldine Diliberto, Elmarie Horn, Candice Woodbridge & Flippie Niemandt (ghost) – 87 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

22 April 2023

Alliance (1,2,3)

1st: Keith Turton, Brigitte Fourie, Burgert Kloppers & Elitha Peachey – 80 pts

2nd: Flippie Niemandt, Clarrie Middleton, Dewald Niemandt & Bekkie van Dyk – 79 pts

3rd: Grant Knowles, Barry Mellis, Nigel Pillay & Raymond Dodgen – 78 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

13 April 2023

Combined Stableford

1st:  Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen – 73 pts

2nd: Giles Buchanan & Gerrie van Jaarsveldt – 72 pts

3rd: Bekkie van Dyk & Marc Harris – 70 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

15 April 2023

Betterball Stableford (Windhoek Lager International Pairs – Club qualifier)

1st: Flippie Niemandt & Raymond Dodgen – 41 pts c/i  (qualify for Regional Final)

2nd: Chris Apostolo & Deena Sanassy – 41 pts c/o (qualify for Regional Final)

3rd: Bekkie van Dyk & Jon Abrahamson – 41 pts c/o  (qualify for Regional Final)

4th: Charles Hamman & Terry Howarth – 40 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

06 April 2023

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st:  Wilmeen Harris & Elmarie Horn +8

2nd: Geoffrey Sutherland & Tyroan Denny +7 c/i

3rd: Ian McInnes & Gordon Boast +7 c/o

4th: Nigel Pillay & Bekkie van Dyk +7 c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

08 April 2023

Alliance (2 scores to count, all 4 on the Par 3s)

1st: Grant Knowles, Craig Jacobs, Nigel Pillay & Ferdinand Hoffman – 100 pts

2nd: Darren Burger, Mateo Rossi, John Liam Craig & Hugo Schlechter (ghost) – 98 pts

3rd: Matt Demery, Welmar O’Reilly, Francois Swart & Hugo Schlechter (ghost) – 97 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

30 March 2023

Individual Stableford

1st:  Flip Niemandt 38 pts

2nd: Marius Bosman 36 pts c/i

3rd: Nic Apostoli 36 pts c/o

4th: Andre Lassen 35 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

01 April 2023

Monthly Medal

Senior Division:

Winner: Patrick Parring – 40 pts

R/Up: David Lowton – 38 pts

 

Ladies Bronze Division:

Best Gross: Brigitte Fourie – 93

Best Net: Karin de Villiers – 71

 

Ladies Silver Division:

Best Gross: Elmarie Horn – 87 c/i

Best Net: Pam Welz – 73

 

C Division:

Winner: Wade Whitear – 38 pts

R/Up: Wessel Moolman – 36 pts

 

B Division:

Best Gross: Dewald Niemandt – 75

Best Net: Tony Amaro jnr – 66

 

A Division:

Best Gross: Brendan Els – 77

Best Net: Mitch Phigeland – 75

 

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

23 March 2023

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st:  Rob Blake & Christiaan Pool +9

2nd: Herman Rheeder & Colin Hodgson +8 c/i

3rd: Flip Niemandt & Weyers van Rensburg +8 c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

25 March 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Ferdinand Hoffman & Chris Kruger – 44 pts

2nd: Russell Dennis & David Lowton – 43 pts

3rd: Bruce Kaiser & Alan Keet – 42 pts c/i

4th: Roland Kugelmann & Don Boyce – 42 pts c/o

 

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

16 March 2023

Combined Stableford

1st:  Christiaan Pool & Ian Flanagan – 77 pts c/i

2nd: Glen Hatt & Leslie van Doesburgh – 77 pts c/o

3rd: Flip Niemandt & Glen Hatt – 73 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

18 March 2023

Alliance (2 scores to count, all 4 on Par 3s)

1st: Leslie van Doesburgh, Adrian Hauck, Mike Corbett & Dan Urquhart – 104 pts

2nd: Russell Dennis, Everesto Cupido, Jerald Wagner & Rob Blake (ghost) – 101 pts c/i

3rd: Weyers van Rensburgh, Dewald Niemandt, Flip NIemandt & Clarrie Middleton – 101 pts c/o

 

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

9 March 2023

Alliance (3 scores to count)

1st:  Keith Turton, Tony Louw (ghost), Christiaan Pool & Mike Corbett – 119 pts

2nd: Geoffery Sutherland, Herman Rheeder, Fynn Csizmadia & Patrick Parring – 118 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

11 March 2023 (Betterball Stableford)

1st: Charles Pittaway & Gareth Pritchard – 45 pts c/i

2nd: Karsty Lamers & Karl David – 45 pts c/o

3rd: Bekkie van Dyk & Clarrie Middleton – 43 pts c/i

4th: Kevin McKechnie & Brent Collinicos – 43 pts c/o

 

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

2 March 2023

Individual Stableford

1st:  Christiaan Pool & Chris Kruger – 45 pts

2nd: Nikki Mellis & Gordon Boast – 44 pts

3rd: Tony Hug & Bertus Geldenhuys – 43 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

4 March 2023 (Club Championships)

 

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

23 February 2023

Alliance (3 scores to count)

1st: Jose Henriques, Andre Lassen, Bobby Naidoo & Hugo Schlechter – 116 pts

2nd: Geraldine Diliberto, Elaine Newman, Delene Weir & Mark Muller – 113 pts c/i

3rd: Louw Viljoen, Adrian Hauck, Chris Kruger & Herman Rheeder – 113 pts c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

25 February 2023 (Club Championships)

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

16 February 2023

Cape Town Ladies Open

Sunshine Ladies Tour

No competition

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

18 February 2023 (Club Championships)

Betterball Medal

1st:  Dewald Niemandt & Bekkie van Dyk – 63

2nd: Lukas Lonte & Ferdinand Hoffman – 64

3rd: Andrew Doubell & Grant Knowles – 65

4th: Keith Turton & Dan Urquhart – 66

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

9 February 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Dewald Niemandt & Weyers Janse van Rensburg – 45 pts

2nd: Flip Niemand & Mark Muller – 44 pts

3rd: Francois Archer & Rob Blake – 43 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

11 February 2023

Alliance (1,2,3)

1st: Glen Hatt, Dewald Niemandt, Steve Robarts & Fllip NIemandt – 90pts

2nd: Tony Amaro jnr, Mike Humby, Nigel Pillay & Lukas Lonte – 87 pts c/i

3rd: Stephen Barker, Dale Barker, Everesto Cupido & Francis Carruthers – 86 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

2 February 2023

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Leslie van Doesburgh & Clarrie Middleton +8

2nd: Candice Woodbridge & Madelyn Ritz +6 c/i

3rd: Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen +6 c/o

4th: Tony Louw & Rod Watkins +6 c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

4 February 2023

Monthly Medal

Senior Division:
1st:
2nd:

C Division:

1st:
2nd:

B Division:
Best Gross:
Best Net:

A Division:
Best Gross:
Best Net:

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

26 January 2023

Alliance (2 scores to count, all 4 to count on Par 3’s)

1st: Geraldine Diliberto, Ursula Howarth, Terry Howarth & Weyers Janse van Rensburg (ghost) – 96 pts

2nd: Flip Niemandt, Clarrie Middleton, Dewald Niemandt & Weyers Janse van Rensburg – 96 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

28 January 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Rob Blake & Colin Hodgson – 42 pts

2nd: Darryl Shafto & Deon van der Merwe 41 pts

3rd: Stephen Hughes & Wessel Moolman – 40 pts c/i

4th: Bekkie van Dyk & Jon Abrahamson – 40 pts c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

19 January 2023

Betterball Medal

1st: Christiaan Pool & Ian Flanagan – 62

2nd: Nigel Pillay & Adrian Hauck – 64

3rd: Irene van Biljon & Elmarie Horn – 65

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

21 January 2023

Combined Stableford

1st: Candice Woodbridge & Kim Albertus – 77 pts

2nd: Jose Henriques & Bobby Naidoo – 75 pts

3rd: Charles Pittaway & Gareth Pritchard – 73 pts

4th: Darryl Shafto & Chris Kruger – 72 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

19 January 2023

Betterball Medal

1st: Christiaan Pool & Ian Flanagan – 62

2nd: Nigel Pillay & Adrian Hauck – 64

3rd: Irene van Biljon & Elmarie Horn – 65

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

21 January 2023

Combined Stableford

1st: Candice Woodbridge & Kim Albertus – 77 pts

2nd: Jose Henriques & Bobby Naidoo – 75 pts

3rd: Charles Pittaway & Gareth Pritchard – 73 pts

4th: Darryl Shafto & Chris Kruger – 72 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

12 January 2023

Betterball Stableford

1st: Alison Demery & Bekkie van Dyk – 45 pts c/i

2nd: Greg Cooke & Thomas Botes – 45 pts c/o

3rd: Kevern Pappin & Ian Flanagan – 43 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

14 January 2023

Alliance (3 scores to count)

1st: Stephen Barker, Dale Barker, Chris Jeenes & Ryan Barker – 119 pts

2nd: Deena Sanassy, Chris Apostolo, Tyler Sanassy & Clinton Lawson – 116 pts

3rd: Glen Hatt, Steve Robarts, Raymond Dodgen & Douglas McFadyen – 114 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

5 January 2023

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Charles Hamman & Mike Kahn +1 c/i

2nd: Clarrie Middleton & Jon Abrahamson +1 c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

7 January 2023

Monthly Medal

Senior Division:

1st: Bobby Naidoo – 40 pts

2nd: Dan Urquhart – 37 pts

 

Ladies Silver:

Best Gross: Candice Woodbridge – 80

Best Net: Sharon Mills – 71

 

Ladies Bronze:

Best Gross: Delene Weir – 95

Best Nett: Alison Demery – 69

 

C Division:

1st: Joseph Karabus – 30 pts c/i

2nd: Stephen Bax – 30 pts c/o

 

B Division:

Best Gross: Wenju Lui – 80

Best Net: Dewald Niemandt – 71

 

A Division:

Best Gross: n/a

Best Net: Gerrie van Jaarsveldt – 67

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

5 January 2023

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Charles Hamman & Mike Kahn +1 c/i

2nd: Clarrie Middleton & Jon Abrahamson +1 c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

31 December 2022

Alliance (2 scores to count)

1st: Cobus Stander, Cobus Venter, Darryl Shafto & Mitch Van De Putter – 92 pts

2nd: Deon van der Merwe, Roeloff du Plessis, Gary Swardt & Bobby Naidoo – 85 pts

3rd: Peter Dugmore, Christopher Dugmore, Wessel Moolman & Martin Saaymans – 82 pts c/i

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

22 December 2022

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Weyers Janse van Rensburg & Dewald Niemandt – 79 pts

2nd: Sharon Mills & Sarah Braude – 69pts/ci pts

3rd: Sonya Behrens & Leigh Kahn – 69 pts c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

24 December 2022

Betterball Stableford

1st: Barry Mellis & Ferdinand Hoffman – 46 pts

2nd: James McGeachie & Chris Apostolo – 45 pts

3rd: Bobby Naidoo & Brian van Rooyen – 44 pts c/i

4th: Gary Swardt & Greg Cooke – 44 pts c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

15 December 2022

Betterball Stableford

1st: Dave Lowton & Rob Blake – 45 pts

2nd: Clarrie Middleton & Leslie van Doesburgh – 41 pts

3rd: Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen – 39 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

17 December 2022

Individual Stableford

1st: Raymond Dodgen – 39 pts

2nd: Rob Blake – 36 pts c/i

3rd: Chris Jeenes – 36 pts c/o

4th: Candice Woodbridge – 35 pts c/i

5th: Bekkie van Dyk – 35 pts c/o

6th: Barry Mellis – 35 pts c/o

7th: Charles Hamman – 34 pts

8th: Tony Amaro jnr – 33 pts c/i

9th: Bobby Naidoo – 33 pts c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

8 December 2022

Alliance (2 scores to count, all 4 on par 3’s)

1st: Dan Uquhart, Christiaan Pool, Chris Jeenes & Ian Flanagan 105 pts

2nd: Herman Rheeder, Darryl Shafto, Bertus Geldenhuys & Chris Apostolo 101 pts

3rd: Irene van Biljon, Delene Weir, Geraldine Diliberto & Elmarie Horn 97 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

10 December 2022

Combined Stableford

1st: Neil October & Waldo van Zyl – 77 pts

2nd: Jack Croome & Mitch Van De Putte – 74 pts pts

3rd: Matt Ward & Welmar O’Reilly – 72 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

1 December 2022

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Adrian Hauck & Ian Flanagan +10

2nd: Charles Hammon & Andre van Rensburg +8 c/i

3rd: Rob Blake & David Lowton +8 c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

3 December 2022

Monthly Medal

1st: Bobby Naidoo, Brian van Rooyen, Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen – 78 pts c/i

2nd: Jimmy Martignone, Gary Swardt, Ben van Biljon & Hugo Schlechter – 78 pts c/o

3rd: Glen Hatt, Clarrie Middleton, Dewald Niemandt & Bekkie van Dyk – 77 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

24 November 2022

Betterball Medal

1st: Daryl Shafto & Tyroan Denny – 64 net

2nd: Charles Hammon & Marius Bosman – 67 net c/i

3rd: Derrick Myers & Mike Hahn – 67 net c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

26 November 2022

Alliance 3,2,1

1st: Bobby Naidoo, Brian van Rooyen, Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen – 78 pts c/i

2nd: Jimmy Martignone, Gary Swardt, Ben van Biljon & Hugo Schlechter – 78 pts c/o

3rd: Glen Hatt, Clarrie Middleton, Dewald Niemandt & Bekkie van Dyk – 77 pts

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

17 November 2022

Alliance 1,2,3

1st: Jose Henriques, Andre Lassen, Bobby Naidoo & Hugo Schlechter – 81 pts

2nd: James Kelly, Keith Turton, Stiaan Pool & Jimmie McGeachie – 80 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

19 November 2022

Individual Stableford

1st: Irene van Biljon – 41 pts

2nd: Sharon Mills – 39 pts c/i

3rd: Nikki Mellis – 39 pts c/o

4th: Candice Woodbridge – 38 pts c/i

5th: Bruce Kaiser – 38 pts c/o

6th: Elmarie Horn – 37 pts c/i

7th: Andrew McClement – 37 pts c/o

8th: Mitch van de Putte – 37 pts c/o

9th: Andrew Doubell – 37 pts c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

10 November 2022

Combined Stableford

1st: Herman Rheeder & Colin Hodgson – 74 pts

2nd: Dirk Moraal & Dave Jackson – 72 pts

3rd: Piet Koen & Len O’Connor – 70 points c/i

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

12 November 2022

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Charles Pittaway & Kevin McKechnie +9 c/i

2nd: Tony Amaro & Mike Humby +9 c/o

3rd: Glynis Moraal & Dirk Moraal +7 c/i

4th: Wendy Turton & Michelle Claassens +7 c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

2 November 2022

Alliance (2 scores to count & all 4 on par 3s)

1st: Herman Rheeder, Dan Urquhart, Kevern Pappin & Chris Jeenes – 101 pts

2nd: Weyers van Rensburgh, Clarrie Middleton, Flip Niemandt & Shaun le Roux – 97 pts

3rd: Sonya Behrens & Leigh Kahn – 65 point

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

4 November 2022

Monthly Medal

Ladies Bronze:
Best Gross: Geraldine Diliberto – 89
Best Nett: Melissa Ord – 67

Ladies Silver:
Best Gross: Sarah Braude – 82
Best Nett: Sharon Mills – 72

Seniors:
1st: Rob Blake – 40 points
2nd: Abraham Marais – 38 points

C Division:
1st: Siphelele Mateza – 32 points
2nd: Don Boyce – 28 points

B Division:
Best Gross: Francois Archer – 77
Best Nett: Thomas Botes – 67

A Division:
Best Gross: Weyers van Rensburg – 72
Best Nett: Matt Demery – 69

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

27 October 2022

Combined Stableford

1st: Rene van der Merwe & Sonya Behrens – 69 points

2nd: Jon Abrahamson & Leslie van Doesburgh – 66 pts

3rd: Sonya Behrens & Leigh Kahn – 65 points

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

29 October 2022

Alliance (3 scores to count)

1st: Rob Blake, Colin Hodgson, Francois Archer & Wessel Moolman – 125 pts

2nd: Elmarie Horn, Geraldine Diliberto, Nikki Mellis & Nigel Pillay – 124 pts

3rd: Bruce Kaiser, Don Boyce, Andrew McClement & Nigel Pillay (ghost)  – 124 pts c/i

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

20 October 2022

Betterball Stableford

1st: Rene van der Merwe & Pam Welz – 42 points

2nd: Herman Rheeder & Elmar Schorndorfer – 41 pts c/i

3rd: Josh Swardt & Chris Apostolo – 41 pts c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

22 October 2022

Alliance (2 scores to count & all 4 on par 3s)

1st: Rob Blake, Colin Hodgson, Stephen Hughes & Wessel Moolman – 93 pts

2nd: Keith Turton, Adrian Hauck, Leslie van Doesburgh & Dan Urquhart – 92 pts

3rd: Nikki Mellis, Sonya Behrens, Leigh Kahn & Sarah Braude – 91 pts c/i

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

13 October 2022

Betterball Medal

1st: Kieron Kent & Adrian Hauck – 67 c/i

2nd: Flip Niemandt & Tony Amaro snr – 67 c/o

3rd: Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen – 67 c/o

4th: Elmarie Horn & Geraldine Diliberto – 68 c/i

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

15 October 2022

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st: Sarah Braude & Sharon Mills +11

2nd: Allen Bland & Jack Croome +8 c/i

3rd: Johan Gouws & Roland Kugelman +8 c/o

4th: Ali Demery & Stacey Clemen +8 c/o

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

6 October 2022

Alliance 3,2,1

1st: Geraldine Diliberto, Lisa Pappin, Ali Demery & Mike Humby (ghost) – 88 pts

2nd: Chris Apostolo, Flip Niemandt, Kieron Kent & Giles Buchanan – 87 pts

3rd: Geoffery Sutherland, Tyroan Denny, Ian Flanagan & Mike Humby – 85 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

8 October 2022

Monthly Medal

Senior Division:
Winner: Brian van Rooyen – 38 pts c/i
R/Up: Rob Blake – 38 pts c/o

Ladies Bronze Division:
Best Gross: Geraldine Diliberto – 89
Best Nett: Nikki Mellis – 72 c/i

Ladies Silver Division:
Best Gross: Ursula Howarth – 84
Best Nett: Candice Woodbridge – 66

Men’s B Division:
Best Gross: Tony Amaro jnr – 84
Best Nett: Mateo Rossi – 71

Men’s A Division:
Best Gross: Nigel Pillay – 70
Best Nett: Greg Woodbridge – 69

MEMBER/GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

6 October 2022

Alliance 3,2,1

1st: Geraldine Diliberto, Lisa Pappin, Ali Demery & Mike Humby (ghost) – 88 pts

2nd: Chris Apostolo, Flip Niemandt, Kieron Kent & Giles Buchanan – 87 pts

3rd: Geoffery Sutherland, Tyroan Denny, Ian Flanagan & Mike Humby – 85 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

8 October 2022

Monthly Medal

Senior Division:
Winner: Brian van Rooyen – 38 pts c/i
R/Up: Rob Blake – 38 pts c/o

Ladies Bronze Division:
Best Gross: Geraldine Diliberto – 89
Best Nett: Nikki Mellis – 72 c/i

Ladies Silver Division:
Best Gross: Ursula Howarth – 84
Best Nett: Candice Woodbridge – 66

Men’s B Division:
Best Gross: Tony Amaro jnr – 84
Best Nett: Mateo Rossi – 71

Men’s A Division:
Best Gross: Nigel Pillay – 70
Best Nett: Greg Woodbridge – 69

MEMBER COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION
ULTIMATE MEMBER DAY

29 September 2022

Betterball Stableford

1st Elmar Schorndorfer & Peter Trooesch – 47 pts

2nd Keith Turton & Chris Kruger – 45 pts

3rd Candice Woodbridge & Leigh Kahn – 44 pts c/i

4th Geoffery Sutherland & Herman Rheeder – 44 pts c/o

5th Chris Jeenes & James Kelly – 43 pts c/i

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION
PAM GOLDING LINKS TROPHY

01 October 2022

Alliance (2 scores to count)

1st Dirk Moraal, Daniel Osthuizen, George Northcote & Piet Koen – 85 pts

2nd Candice Woodbridge, Sonya Behrens, Leigh Kahn, Pam Welz – 84 pts

3rd Giuseppe D’Ambriso, David Ewban, James Kelly & Ponki Holani – 83 pts

4th Kevin McKechnie, Luke Pilly, Gareth Pritchard & Christiaan Strydom – 82 pts

5th Nigel Pillay, Dennis Roos, Ferdinand Hoffman & Barry Mellis – 81 pts c/i

6th Chris Apostolo, James McGeachie, Deena Sanassy & Roaz Valley – 81 pts c/o

7th Cobus Stander, Deon van der Merwe, Jonathan Swardt & Nigel Pillay (ghost) – 80 pts

8th Tony Hug, Warren van Wyk, Raymond Dodgen & Stephen Robarts – 78 pts c/i

MEMBER / GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

22 September 2022

Combined Stableford

1st Nigel Pillay & Luke Pillay – 72 pts

2nd Dan Urquhart & Adrian Hauck – 69 pts c/i

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

24 September 2022

Betterball Stableford

1st Ponki Holani & Siphelele Mateza – 47 pts

2nd Stephen Hughes & Colin Hodgson – 44 pts

3rd Dirk Moraal & George Northcote – 43 pts c/i

4th Nigel Pillay & Tyron Price – 43 pts c/o

MEMBER / GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

15 September 2022

Betterball Medal

1st Dan Urquhart & Nigel Pillay – 62 nett

2nd Candice Woodbridge & Rene van der Merwe – 63 nett

3rd Geraldine Diliberto & Elmarie Horn – 64 nett

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

17 September 2022

Alliance (1,2,3)

1st Jose Henriques, Bobby Naidoo, Andre Lassen & Lionel Trocado – 84 pts

2nd Hugo Schlechter, Joss Swardt, Ferdinand Hoffman & Peter Petersen – 82 pts c/i

3rd Rob Blake, Colin Hodgson, Everesto Cupido & Andrew McClement – 82 pts c/o

MEMBER / GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

8 September 2022

Alliance (3 scores to count)

1st Jose Soares, Andre Lassen, Devanathan Ramanna & Anthony de Vos – 115 points

2nd Candice Woodbridge, Sonya Behrens, Wilmeen Harris & Rob Blake  – 112 points c/i

3rd Ian Flanagan, Joss Swardt, Chris Jeenes & Dan Urquhart – 112 points c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

10 September 2022

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st Pam Welz & Geraldine Diliberto  +9 c/i

2nd Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen +9 c/o

3rd Dennis Roos & Cobus Stander +8 c/i

4th Nikki Mellis & Pam Welz +8 c/o

MEMBER / GUEST COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

1 September 2022

Betterball Stableford

1st Glen Hatt & Bekkie van Dyk – 43 pts c/i

2nd Mike Hahn & Derrick Myers – 43 pts c/o

3rd Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen – 42 pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

3 September 2022

Monthly Medal

Ladies Bronze Division:
Best Gross: Elmarie Horn – 90
Best Nett: Irene van Biljon – 75

Ladies Silver Division:
Best Gross: Candice Woodbridge – 82
Best Nett: Sonya Behrens – 67

Men’s Senior Division:
1st Colin Hodgson – 42 points
2nd Bobby Naidoo – 36 points

C Division:
1st Everesto Cupido – 80
2nd Chris Kruger – 82

B Division:
Best Gross: Tony Amaro jnr – 80
Best Nett: Dewald Neiwaldt – 69

A Division:
Best Gross: Greg Woodbridge – 72
Best Nett: Jose Henriques – 69

MEMBER COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

13 January 2022

Alliance 3 scores to count

1st Terry Howarth & Marius Bosman – 117pts
Mike Hahn & Derrick Myers

2nd Lucy Kublikowski & Rene Van Der Merwe – 116pts
Wilmeen Harris & Sonya Behrens

3rd Chris Kruger & Derek Francois – 109pts
Herman Rheeder & Nigel Pillay

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

15 January 2022

Better Ball Stableford

1st Tony Amaro &Dennis Roos – 47pts

2nd Barry Mellis & Gavin Schmidt – 45pts c/i

3rd Terry Howarth & Charles Hamman – 45pts c/o

4th Nigel Pillay & Grant Knowles – 44pts

MEMBERS COMPETITION- THURSDAY COMPETITION

23 December 2021

Combined Stableford

1st Mark Muller & Stephen Barker – 64pts

2nd Teddy Webber & Rod Watkins – 63pts c/i

3rd Derek Francois & Chris Jeenes – 63pts c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

16 December 2021

Better Ball Medal

1st Teddy Webber & Hugh Baiocchi – 69 c/i

2nd Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen – 69 c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

18 December 2021

Better Ball Bogey Plus

1st Luke Pillay & Ponki Holani – +12pts

2nd Dawn Newman & Melissa Ord – +11pts

3rd Jose Henriques & Brain Van Rooyen +10pts

4th Greg Cooke & Bruce Drummond – +9pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

09 December 2021

Individual Stableford

1st Ross Smith – 40pts c/i

2nd Clarrie Middleton – 40pts c/o

3rd Lisa Pappin  – 38pts

4th Weyers Janse Van Rensburg – 36pts c/i

5th George Herman – 36pts c/o

6th Candice Woodbridge – 35pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

11 December 2021

Better Ball Stableford

1st Cobus Stander  & Dennis Roos – 49pts

2nd Ponki Holani & Vanthel Van Aswegen – 44pts c/i

3rd Pieter Stemmet & Roger Elrick – 44pts c/o

4th Patrick Parring & Everesto Cupido  42pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

02 December 2021

Alliance 3 scores to count

1st Clarence Middleton & Jon Abrahamson – 114pts
Flip Niemandt & Teddy Webber

2nd Mark Muller & Hugh Baiocchi – 108pts
Weyers Van Rensburg & Glen Hatt

3rd Herman Rheeder & George Herman – 108pts
Keith Turton & Flip Niemandt (ghost)

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

4 December 2021

Monthly Medal

Ladies Silver Division
Best Gross: Candice Woodbridge – 83
Best Nett: Renske Snyman – 71

Senior Division
1st Nikki Mellis – 38pts
2nd Cobus Venter – 36pts

C-Division
1st Tristan De Bruyn – 39pts
2nd Rob Blake – 30pts

B-Division
Best Gross: Mark Baggott – 82
Best Nett: Tony Amaro (jnr)  – 69

A-Division
Best Gross: Nigel Pillay – 78
Best Nett: Flip Niemandt – 72

MEMBER COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

25 November 2021

Better Ball Stableford

1st Piet Koen & David Jackson – 45pts c/i

2nd Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen – 45pts c/o

3rd Ian Longmore & Grant Knowles – 44pts c/i

4th Neil October & June October – 44pts c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

27 November  2021

Alliance 2 scores to count

1st Tiaan Vermeulen & Allen Bland – 98pts
Roeloff Horne & Roeloff Du Plessis

2nd Christian Basson & Gerhard Klinger – 86pts
Thomas Botes & Greg Cooke

3rd Kevern Pappin & Raymond Dodgen – 85pts c/i
Nick De Haaff & Dewaldt Niemandt

4th Mark Baggott & Glen Hatt – 85pts c/o
George Herman & Greg Woodbridge

5th Tony Amaro (Senior) & Everesto Cupido – 84pts c/i
Patrick Parring & Renske Snyman

6th Adrian Hauck & Keith Turton – 84pts c/o
Spiro Bouloukos & Kevin McKechnie (ghost)

MEMBER COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

18 November 2021

Combined Stableford

1st Keith Turton & Chris Jeenes – 73pts c/i

2nd Tony Amaro (Senior) & Luke Pillay – 73pts c/o

3rd Colin Hodgson & Luke Pillay – 70pts c/i

4th Rob Blake & Leonard O’Connor – 70pts c/o

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

20 November 2021

Better Ball Bogey Plus

1st Vanthel Van Aswegen & Ponki Holani -+7pts

2nd Dennis Roos & Ferdinand Hoffman  – +6pts c/i

3rd Joss Swardt & Wessel Moolman – +6pts

4th Gary Swardt & Cobus Venter – +5pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

11 November 2021

Better Ball Stableford

1st Stiaan Pool & Kevern Pappin – 46pts

2nd Mark Muller & Raymond Dodgen – 45pts

3rd Chris Kruger & Kevern Pappin(ghost) – 44pts

4th Derrick Myers & Mike Hahn – 43pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

13 November 2021

Alliance 3 scores to count

1st Sonya Behrens & Candice Woodbridge – 124pts
Lisa Pappin & Greg Woodbridge

2nd Jon Abrahamson & Welmar O’Reilly – 122pts
Matthew Lotz & Pierre De Kock

3rd Glen Hatt & Spiro Bouloukos –  118pts
Nick De Haaff & Herman Rheeder

4th Alison Demery & Stacey Clemen – 117pts
Michelle Claassens & Wendy Turton

MEMBER COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

4 November 2021

Better Ball Medal

1st Olivia Swartz & Brandon Swartz -62

2nd Chris Apostolo & Chris Jeenes – 64 c/i

3rd Vanthel Van Aswegen & Joseph Rhodes – 64 c/o

4th Jonathan Swardt & Louw  Viljoen – 65

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

6 November 2021

Monthly Medal

A-Division
Best Gross: Greg Woodbridge – 72
Best Nett: Kevin McKechnie – 67

B-Division
Best Gross: Welmar O’Reilly -79
Best Nett: Charles Pittaway – 66

C-Division
1st N/A
2nd N/A

Senior Division
1st Rod Watkins – 41pts
2nd Derek Francois – 38pts

Ladies Silver Division
Best Gross: Candice Woodbridge – 86
Best Nett: Dawn Newman – 76

Bronze Division
Best Gross: N/A
Best Nett: N/A

Copper Division
1st N/A
2nd N/A

MEMBER COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

28 October 2021

Combined Stableford

1st Herman Rheeder & Jonathan Swardt – 75pts c/i

2nd Ross Smith & George Herman – 75pts c/o

3rd Adrian Hauck & Christopher Jeenes – 72pts

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

30 October 2021

Alliance 2 Scores to Count, All on the PAR 3’s Monthly Medal

1st Pam Welz & Nigel Pillay (Ghost) – 94pts
Jonathan Swardt & Keith Norscia

2nd Dennis Roos & Nigel Pillay –  92pts
Lisa Pappin & June October

3rd Raymond Dodgen & Waldo Van Zyl – 91pts
Christopher Jeenes & Len O’Connor

4th Ian Simons & Joe Jozephs – 90pts
Matt Ward & Robert Blake

5th Welmar O’Reilly & Brian Van Rooyen – 89pts
Damian Da Silva & Renske Snyman

MEMBER COMPETITION – THURSDAY COMPETITION

21 October 2021

Better Ball Medal

1st Glen Hatt & Bekkie Van Dyk – 62 c/i

2nd Charles Hamman & Vanthel Van Aswegen – 62 c/o

3rd Clarence Middleton & Weyers >“ Van Rensburg – 63

MEMBER COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

23 October 2021

Better Ball Stableford

1st Matt Demery & Andrew Doubell – 47pts

2nd Brent Collincos & Charles Pittaway – 45pts c/i

3rd Candice  Woodbridge & Dawn Newman – 45pts c/o

4th Roeloff Horne & Louw Viljoen – 44pts

MEMBERS COMPETITION- SATURDAY COMPETITION

23 September 2021

Betterball Stableford

1st Colin Hodgson & Christiaan Pool – 44pts c/i

2nd Teddy Webber & Spiro Bouloukos -44pts c/o

3rd Adrian Hauck & Peter Lipschitz – 44pts c/o

4th Mark Baggott & Herman Rheeder – 44pts c/o

MEMBERS COMPETITION- THURSDAY COMPETITION

25 September 2021

Alliance 1,2,3

1st Nigel Pillay & Ian Simons – 86pts
Barry Mellis & Everesto Cupido

2nd Ursula Howarth & Alison Demery – 85pts
Geraldine Diliberto & Leigh Kahn

3rd Colin Hodgson & Malan Botha – 84pts
Robert Blake & Luke Pillay

MEMBERS COMPETITION – SATURDAY COMPETITION

16 October 2021

Individual Stableford

1st Hugo Baiocchi – 39pts c/i

2nd Matthew Lotz – 39pts c/0

3rd Greg Woodbridge – 39pts c/o

4th Stiaan Pool – 38pts

5th Alicia Bezuidenhout – 37pts c/i

6th Flippie Niemandt – 37pts c/o

7th Sharon Mills – 37pts c/o

8th Mark Muller – 36pts

9th Cobus Stander – 36pts c/o

MEMBERS COMPETITION- THURSDAY COMPETITION

14 October 2021

Better Ball Stableford

1st Ian Simmons & Bekkie Van Dyk – 47pts

2nd Jonathan Swart & Stiaan Pool – 44pts c/i

3rd Welmar O’Reilly & Gustav Kemp – 44pts c/o

MEMBERS COMPETITION- SATURDAY COMPETITION

9 October 2021

Alliance 1,2,3

1st Robert Blake, Patrick Parring, Everesto Cupido & Wenju Liu – 87pts

2nd Nigel Pillay, Ferdinand Hoffman, Chris Kruger & Christian Basson – 86pts c/i

3rd Glen Hatt, Dewald Niemandt, Mark Baggott & Luke Trocado – 86pts c/o

MEMBERS COMPETITION- THURSDAY COMPETITION

7 October 2021

Better Ball Bogey Plus

1st Luke Pillay & Robert Blake – +8pts

2nd Teddy Webber & Weyers Janse Van Rensburg – +7pts c/i

3rd Ian Simons & Weyers Janse Van Rensburg – +7pts c/o

MEMBERS COMPETITION- SATURDAY COMPETITION

1 October 2021

Monthly Medal

Ladies Copper Division
1st Jill O’Connor -36pts
2nd Nicola Mellis – 26pts

Ladies Bronze Division
Best Gross: Alison Demery – 95
Best Nett: Stacey Clemen – 94

Ladies Silver Division
Best Gross: Candice Woodbridge – 82
Best Nett: Sonya Behrens – 85

Senior Division
1st Colin Hodgson – 38pts
2nd Geraldine Diliberto – 35pts

C-Division
1st Mitch Van De Putte – 38pts
2nd Robert Blake – 32pts

B-Division
Best Gross: Thomas Botes – 83
Best Nett: Hugo Schlechter – 80

A-Division
Best Gross: Nobody
Best Nett: Nigel Pillay

MEMBERS COMPETITION- THURSDAY COMPETITION

30 September 2021

Combined Stableford

1st Leonard O’Connor & David Jackson – 76pts

2nd Leon Britz & Piet Koen – 75pts

3rd Flip Niemandt & Tony Louw – 71pts

MEMBERS COMPETITION- SATURDAY COMPETITION

23 September 2021

Betterball Stableford

1st Colin Hodgson & Christiaan Pool – 44pts c/i

2nd Teddy Webber & Spiro Bouloukos -44pts c/o

3rd Adrian Hauck & Peter Lipschitz – 44pts c/o

4th Mark Baggott & Herman Rheeder – 44pts c/o

MEMBERS COMPETITION- THURSDAY COMPETITION

25 September 2021

Alliance 1,2,3

1st Nigel Pillay & Ian Simons – 86pts
Barry Mellis & Everesto Cupido

2nd Ursula Howarth & Alison Demery – 85pts
Geraldine Diliberto & Leigh Kahn

3rd Colin Hodgson & Malan Botha – 84pts
Robert Blake & Luke Pillay

MEMBERS COMPETITION- THURSDAY COMPETITION

16 September 2021

Betterball Stableford

1st Robert Blake & Nigel Pillay – 69 c/1

2nd Glen Hatt & Gregory Cheyne – 69 c/o

3rd Tony Louw & Mark Muller – 70

MEMBERS COMPETITION- SATURDAY COMPETITION

19 September 2021

Combined Stableford

1st Greg Woodbridge & Adrian Hauck – 73pts

2nd Clarrie Middleton & Raymond Dodgen – 72pts

3rd Glen Hatt & Nicholas De Haaff – 71pts

4th Nigel Pillay & Ian Simons – 69pts

MEMBERS COMPETITION- THURSDAY COMPETITION

9 September 2021

Alliance 2 scores to count on all PAR 3’s

1st Mark Harcombe & David Du – 97pts
Fynn Csizmadia & Jacques Van Wyk

2nd Matthew Ward & James Kelly – 95pts c/i
Derik Ferreira & Jose Henriques (Ghost)

3rd Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen – 95pts c/o
Bobby Naidoo & Hugo Schlechter

MEMBERS COMPETITION- SATURDAY COMPETITION

11 September 2021

Betterball Stableford

1st Patrick Parring & Connel Ngcukana – 47pts

2nd Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen – 44pts

3rd Colin Hodgson & Waldo Van Zyl – 42pts c/i

4th Antony Staffen & Ashley Youngman – 42pts c/o

MEMBERS COMPETITION- THURSDAY COMPETITION

2 September 2021

Betterball Stanford

1st Herman Rheeder & Bruce Kaiser – 45pts

2nd Lara Hatt & Madelyn Ritz – 44pts

3rd Clarence Middleton & Weyers Van Rensburg – 42pts

4th Kelvin Woodward & Christopher Jeenes – 41pts

MEMBERS COMPETITION- SATURDAY COMPETITION

4 September 2021

Monthly Medal

A-Division
Best Gross: Craig Jacobs-69
Best Nett: David Ewbank -71

B-Division
Best Gross: Mark Baggott -81
Best Nett: Tony Hug – 67

C-Division
1st George Scrimgour – 42pts
2nd Robert Blake – 35pts

Senior Division
1st Wessel Moolman – 37pts
Geraldine Diliberto – 35pts

Ladies Silver Division
Best Gross: Candice Woodbridge – 85
Best Nett: Leigh Kahn – 73

Ladies Bronze Division
Best Nett: Karen De Villiers – 79

MEMBERS COMPETITION- THURSDAY COMPETITION

19 August 2021

Betterball Stableford

1st Chris Kruger & Christiaan Pool – 44pts

2nd Derrick Myers & Michael Hahn – 43pts

3rd Mark Muller & Teddy Webber – 42pts

MEMBERS COMPETITION- SATURDAY COMPETITION

11 September 2021

Betterball Stableford

1st Patrick Parring & Connel Ngcukana – 47pts

2nd Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen – 44pts

3rd Colin Hodgson & Waldo Van Zyl – 42pts c/i

4th Antony Staffen & Ashley Youngman – 42pts c/o

HAVE ANY QUERIES? CONTACT US!